Vocations

VOCATIONS FROM ST CLARE PARISH

Priests and Deacons
Fr. Tom Fox, O. Praem
Msgr. Roy Klister
Fr. Tom Farrell
Fr. Carl Meulemans, M.M.
Fr. James E. Burns
Fr. Carlton Brick
Fr. Charles Brooks
Fr. Patrick Hart, OCSO
Fr. Peter J. Skell
Fr. John M. Wymelenberg, S. J.
Fr. Joseph Diny
Fr. Michael Gonnering
Fr. Ed Kinate, O. Praem
Fr. Cyril Kabat
Fr. William Rice
Fr. Donald Vander Heiden, O. Praem
Br. Bertrand Kerkhoff, SVD
Dcn. Ken Kabat
Dcn. Mike Zebroski

Religious Sisters and Brothers
Sr. M. Barbara Brick (Glenmary)
Sr. Theresa Feldkamp, OSF
Sr. M. Brenda (“Peggy”) Brick, CSA
Sr. Mary Kay Winkler, OSF
Sr. Rosann Hart, OFM
Sr. M. Rose Keelan
Sr. Grace Brooks, OFM
Sr. Mary Basil Diny, OSF
Sr. M. Martina Hart
Sr. M. Berthelina Diny, OSF
Sr. M. Armella Dowd
Sr. M. Pia Felten, OSF
Sr. M. Blanche Dowd
Sr. M. Loyola Felten, OSF
Sr. M. Philomene Summers
Sr. M. Christophora Felten, OSF
Sr. M. Epiphany Carroll
Sr. M. Lydia Gussert, OSF
Sr. M. Eulogia Wall
Sr. M. Concilia Brittnacher, OSF
Sr. M. Bernadette Sheahan
Sr. M. Clarissa Pitsch, OSF
Sr. M. Rosaire Hart
Sr. M. Romana Diny, OSF
Sr. M. Zita Rudden
Sr. M. Claretta Diny, OSF
Br. Patrick Hart, OSC
Sr. M. Domatilla VandeVoort, OSF
Sr. M. Beata Verboomen
Sr. M. Flavia VandeVoort, OSF
Sr. M. Cyrilla Verboomen
Sr. M. Francis Catherine Brittnacher , OSF
Sr. M. Ann Verboomen
Sr. Praxedes Ackerly, OSF
Sr. M. Diana Verboomen
Sr. M. Cheryl DeCleene, OSF
Sr. M. Pancratia Meulemans
Sr. M. Honorine Diny, OSF
Sr. M. Carolina Meulemans
Sr. Nicholas Marie Diny, OSF
Sr. M. Adrian Keuntjes
Sr. Geraldine Krautkramer, OSF
Sr. M. Donata Van Zeeland
Sr. Helen Keyzer, ANG
Sr. M. Apolonia Hoes
Sr. M. Leonida Kettenhofen
Sr. M. Ildephonse Nackers
Sr. M. Odilia Remmel
Sr. M. Mathilda Gritska
Sr. M. Beatrice Van Hoof
Sr. Anne Jude Van Lanen, CSA
Sr. M. Dominic Finnerty
Sr. Nancy Kinate, FSCC
Sr. Leona Theunis
Sr. Jane Kinate, FSCC
Sr. Jeanne Kempen
Sr. M Tarcisia Zimmer, OSF
Sr. M. Bede Kerkhoff, OSF

Priests, Deacons, Brothers, and Sisters who have served our parish over the years

Askeaton, St. Patrick
Fr. J. Van Luytelaar (St. Francis, Hollandtown)
Fr. Bonaventure De Goey, OFM Cap (St. Francis)
Fr. James Lane (St. John’s, first AS pastor, 1871-1877)
Fr. William Herbert (first resident pastor, 1877-1878)
Fr. Francis X. O’Reilly (1879-1880)
Fr. John Ryan (1880-1884)
Fr. Arthur O’Connor (1885-1888)
Fr. Amandus Maschelein (1888-1892)
Fr. M Kelleher (1892-93)
Fr. Gervase O’Connell (1893-95)
Fr. Arthur O’Connor (1895-1902)
Fr. James B. McGowan (1902-1905)
Fr. George Dillon (1905-1910)
Fr. Gervase O’Connell (1911-1926)
Fr. Peter M. Zey (1926-1929)
Fr. Henry Van de Castle (1929-1939)
Fr. Richard McCarthy (1939-1946)
Fr. Michael Bablitch (1947-1951)
Fr. Peter Duerr (1951-1953)
Fr. Peter M. Zey (1953-1963)
Fr. William J Stengel (administrator, 1963)
Fr. Kenneth Rogers (1963-1968)
Msgr. Peter J. Skell (1968-1970)
Fr. Alfred M. Loehr (1970-1979)
Fr. David Koehne (1979-1990)
Fr. Allen Geiser (1995-2008)
Fr. Dennis Bergsbaken (2008-2009)

Wrightstown, St. Paul
Fr. Cajetan De Louw 1872
Fr. John Lambert Adelaar 1873
Fr. Anthony Verberk 1875
Fr. Athanasiun Buschle 1876
Fr. Elzear De Wilt 1876
Fr. J.J. Sprangers 1907
Fr. Francis L. Vande Casteele 1908
Fr. Amadeus L. Buytaert 1924
Fr. August Broekman 1942
Fr. Cyril Kabat 1968
Fr. Richard Shafer 1973
Sr. Lisa Lucht, Parish Director 2000
Fr. Bob Kabat (2000-2005)
Fr. Jim Gilsoul (2001-2002)
Ms. Joan Bartman, Parish Director 2002
Deacon Ken Kabat (2003-2009)
Msgr. John Schuh, (2005-2008)
Fr. Dennis Bergsbaken (2005-2009)

Greenleaf, St. Mary / Morrison, St. John
Fr. James Lane 1870-1876
Fr. William Herbert 1876-1877
Fr. Anthony Abb 1877
Fr. Nicholas Gallweiller 1877-1878
Fr. Andrew Andolschek 1878-1879
Fr. John Holzknecht 17879-1884
Fr. Engelbert Blume 1884-1885
Fr. Conrad Saile 1885-1886
Fr. Athanasiun Buschle 1886-1887
Fr. Amandus Masschelein 1887-1888
Fr. Lawrence Spitzlberger 1888-1890
Fr. Peter Van Sustern 1891-1895
Fr. William De Haan 1895-1895
Fr. Francis Geier 1896-1901
Fr. Henry Hunck 1901-1905
Fr. Peter Nilles 1908-1912
Fr. Anthony Koeferl 1912-1918
Fr. Matthias Hauch 1918-1927
Fr. Frank Schoettl 1927
Fr. John Murphy 1927-1942
Fr. John Haen 1942-1950
Fr. Francis Hilweg 1950-1957
Fr. Henry Arens 1957-1958
Fr. Earl Brouchoud 1958-1965
Fr. Emmet Weber 1965-1968
Fr. John O’Brien 1968-1978
Fr. Robert Kabat (1988-2005)
Msgr. John Schuh (2005)
Dcn. Robert Penzenstadler

Askeaton/Greenleaf/Wrightstown, St. Clare
Fr. Dennis Bergsbaken (2009-2016)
Fr. Carl Muelemans (2009-present)
Fr. Brian Wideman (2016-present)
Brother Steve Herro, O. Praem. (2015-2016)
Deacon Ken Kabat (2009-present)
Deacon Mike Zebroski (2014-present)
Deacon Mike Madden (2017-present)
Sr. JoAnn Dold
Sr. Celine Goessl (2012-2013)
Sr. Kathy Lange (2012-2013)

Askeaton, St. Patrick School 1891-1946
Sr. Teresa
Sr. Angela
Sr. Mary Joseph
Sr. Mary Florence
Sr. Mary Josepha
Sr. Mary Luke
Sr. Mary Anna
Sr. Mary Electa
Sr. Mary Clara
Sr. Mary Vivian
Sr. Mary Sebastian
Sr. Mary Dionysia
Sr. Mary Constance
Sr. Mary Prudentia
Sr. Mary Alfreda
Sr. Mary Germaine
Sr. Mary Blandina
Sr. Mary Antonia
Sr. Francis Teresa Schaeringer
Sr. Mary Augusta
Sr. Mary Bernard
Sr. Mary Fredericka
Sr. Mary Philip
Sr. Mary Baptista
Sr. Mary Agnetis
Sr. Mary William
Sr. Mary Laurentine
Sr. Mary Giles
Sr. Mary Solano
Sr. Mary Polycarp
Sr. Mary Evarista
Sr. Mary Alexina
Sr. Mary Fluerette
Sr. Mary Remigius
Sr. Mary Exilda
Sr. Mary Valentia
Sr. Mary Althea
Sr. Mary Brenden
Sr. Mary Angela Marie
Sr. Mary Cletus
Sr. Mary Ann
Sr. Virginese
Sr. Mary Carlos
Sr. Elizabeth Ann
Sr. Mary Carlos
Sr. Mary Agnes Rita
Sr. Mary Evelyn
Sr. Mary Anselm
Sr. Mary John
Sr. Mary Matthias
Sr. Mary Casilda
Sr. Mary Marolus

Greenleaf, St. Mary School 1929-1999
Sr. Lucina
Sr. Catherine Marie
Sr. Cletus
Sr. Regina Gaspers
Sr. Assumpta
Sr. Margaret
Sr. Monica
Sr. Petrine
Sr. Alfreda
Sr. Alice
Sr. Augustus
Sr. Exilda
Sr. Vincent
Sr. Zita
Sr. LaSalle
Sr. Consuella
Sr. Marcianna
Sr. Victoria
Sr. Althea
Sr. Maricanna
Sr. Bernadine Masky
Sr. Jeanette
Sr. Daniel
Sr. Leocadia Michalek
Sr. Neopmucene Kocurek
Sr. Ann Joachin Haen
Sr. Mary Jude Rathsack
Sr. Tarcisius Mayer
Sr. Marcella Keller
Sr. Loretta Shimonde
Sr. Cyrilla Jackels
Sr. Julian Filey
Sr. Donald Ann Butler
Sr. Simona
Sr. Carmen Rank
Sr. Mary Albert Rentmeester
Sr. Beata Warneck
Sr. DeLourdes Rehorst
Sr. Beata Serogy
Sr. Ruth Meyer
Sr. Mary Stephen Keller
Sr. Flavia Hochman
Sr. St. John Sprangers
Sr. Mary Wilfred Cerny
Sr. Rhoda Amstutz
Sr. Juanita Wilson
Sr. Azarias Engeldinger
Sr. Confirma Jakubisin
Sr. Clementine Buchmelter
Sr. Claude De Mario
Sr. Raphael Piotrzkowski
Sr. Gervase Seidl
Sr. Mary Florian Baumann
Sr. Alice Krupp
Sr. Ann Catherine Sum
Sr. Jean Gibout
Sr. Mary Victor Degeneffe
Sr. Zeno Harstick
Sr. Ann Marie Lom
Sr. Elaine Turba
Sr. Marialee Lamantia
Sr. Maryl Gardner
Sr. Janet Tess
Sr. Diane De Bruin
Sr. Kim Marie Pallin
Sr. Pauline Marie Durina
Sr. Margaret Mary Halbach

Wrightstown, St. Paul School 1887-1993
Sr.Adeline Sinkovitz
Sr. Alice Marie Hickok
Sr. Anita Westphal
Sr. Ann Francis Gamble
Sr. Ann Marie Lom
Sr. Anna Maar
Sr. Assissium Olszewska
Sr. Avita Cox
Sr. Barbara Bangart or Schaeringer
Sr. Bernadelle Trischler
Sr. Brideen Long
Sr. Casimir Kubatzka
Sr. Cecilia Vogel
Sr. Charlotte Hills
Sr. Clare Wegmann
Sr. Clarine Mergen
Sr. Cordia Hohman
Sr. DeAnne DeVaul
Sr. Diann Wimmer (Mary Constance)
Sr. Dolores Marie
Sr. Edmund Dirkman
Sr. Elaine Turba
Sr. Eleanore May
Sr. Ernestine Hanggie
Sr. Evelyn Ann Schumacher
Sr. Exilda Verrette
Sr. Giles Sawadzka
Sr. Gregory Fochtman or Schoenstein
Sr. Irene Clare King
Sr. Jacqueline Koenig
Sr. Jarlath Happ
Sr. Jean Clare Christ
Sr. Jean Gibout
Sr. Jean Kaiser (Dolorene)
Sr. Joan Therese Ambro
Sr. Julia Crubel
Sr. Julia Marie Van Denack
Sr. Julie Ann Sheahan
Sr. Karen Neuser (Karen Rose)
Sr. Karen Suhr
Sr. Kathryn Ann Sanders
Sr. Leonella Kochan
Sr. Leonilda Groessel
Sr. Lourdella Schumacher
Sr. Leovigild Spenner
Sr. Lucy Dorn
Sr. Luella Steinbach
Sr. Marciana Kalscheuer
Sr. Margaret Himmelsbach
Sr. Maria Casetta
Sr. Mariel Van Roy
Sr. Marjorie Butler
Sr. Mary Ann Harvey
Sr. Mary Arnold Wils
Sr. Mary Barbara Loch
Sr. Mary Benedict Vas
Sr. Mary Bernard Schumacher
Sr. Mary Bride Grubbs
Sr. Mary Celsus Stebelton
Sr. Mary Dolores Meyer
Sr. Mary Hale (Warren)
Sr. Mary Ivo Dubord
Sr. Mary Lee Schommer
Sr. Mary Rebecca Gauthier
Sr. Mary Rose O’Connell
Sr. Mary Stephen Keller
Sr. Mary Veronica Gressel
Sr. Mary Vogel (Solana)
Sr. Mary Wilfred Cerny
Sr. Michael Danielski
Sr. Monica Mailand
Sr. Norbertine Raymakers
Sr. Norma Balza (Barnabas)
Sr. Patricia Brazeau (Joseph Mary)
Sr. Paulyn Vanden Hogen
Sr. Peter Chabanel Harvey
Sr. Peter Stengl
Sr. Raphael Piotrzkowski
Sr. Regine Dolores Sobleski
Sr. Regis Wegemer
Sr. Regula Essert
Sr. Rosaleen Sromovsky
Sr. Rosina Beyerl
Sr. Stephen Mayer
Sr. St. Gabriel
Sr. St. Paul Hesprich
Sr. Sheila De Luca (Carissa)
Sr. Simona Jamiel
Sr. Stephanie Spence
Sr. Therese Poquette (St. Theresa)
Sr. Theodean Schroeder
Sr. Timothy Geenen
Sr. William Ditter
Sr. Frances Foecke
Sr. Marie Nolte
Sr. Yolanda Groff
Sr. Benvenuta Jordan
Sr. Gertrude Dresen
Sr. Lutgarda Stueber
Sr. Catherine Wittmann
Sr. Cleopha Pierre
Sr. Callista Schmitz
Sr. Borgia Hemmen
Sr. Anne Mooney
Sr. Germaine Mich
Sr. Martha Bourgmeyer
Sr. Ancilla Endres
Sr. Coletta Hommelson
Sr. Clarissa Thomas
Sr. Michael Besch
Sr. Osanna Garrigan
Sr. Ursula Soens
Sr. Borromeo Gerber
Sr. Timothy Giedl
Sr. Mathilda Gritzka
Sr. Ernestine Heintz
Sr. Celeste Kunkel
Sr. Prima George
Sr. Davidica Ehr
Sr. Raymond Lucassen
Sr. Ferdinand Heintz
Sr. Modesta Zant
Sr. Johanna Roland
Sr. Juliana Krietenbrink
Sr. William Beck
Sr. Perpetua Foecke
Sr. Cunigunda Altweck
Sr. Patrick Sherry
Sr. Ludmilla Knippel
Sr. Felicitas Schwicker
Sr. Eugene Noe
Sr. Angeline Chesner
Sr. Alexia Reuter
Sr. Pancratia Thomas
Sr. Joseph Bosen
Sr. Adrian Keuntges
Sr. Sophia Hartel
Sr. Aquinata Paulus
Sr. Michaeline Durban
Sr. George Orth
Sr. Thomas Aquinas Grobbel
Sr. Emiliana Thuente
Sr. Clotilda Carrigg
Sr. Laura Cook
Sr. Lorraine Schwin
Sr. Henrietta Shea
Sr. Alma De Groot